Tuesday, August 23, 2011

Our Fish Foot Spa Experience



























          It's Wednesday again! And what's with Wednesdays? Hmmm. It's the time to post our entries for the wednesday memes, especially the Wednesday Whites meme by ate Raya. :) Okay, so here's my post for this week---photos from our Manila adventure. We went to the famous Star City amusement park. One of the things I enjoyed the most was when we had our first ever fish foot spa together. It was sooooo fun that we were laughing the whole time.
           As you can see, the fishes are big, unlike the usual fishes in other fish foot spas. It was more ticklish because its mouth were bigger. Haha. But it was so refreshing after the spa. Overall, we had so much fun.
Don't know if this practice would be part of lpn certification, but it was very therapeutic!

           How about you, friends? Have you tried the fish foot spa?
           
                                         

4 comments:

ZehnRe said...

weeeeh! I want to try that fish spa. thinking of it makes me tickle now. lol

happy wednesday white.

""rare*jonRez"" said...

yaiks ka-gilok! LOL.

I hope you can visit my whites, too!
White Xperia X10
Butong (Young Coconut)
Apple Blossoms
Thanks! Till next week!

purethoughts said...

whooaa those are big fishes!! i have tried it but those fishes are a lot smaller. LOL. thanks for joining WW jo.. and sorry for the very late visit.

Cheerful said...

wow, that's fun! i tried it once and i like it. but i agree those fish are bigger, hehehe! visiting late from WW, hope you can visit me back! thanks and have a great week. :)